?

Log in

No account? Create an account
The Dirty Bird [entries|friends|calendar]
the Dirty Bird

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[18 Nov 2005|09:52am]

slackerbitch
share your thoughts

I'M BACK!!! [27 Jan 2005|09:51pm]

manda_baller_24
[ mood | just pondering about life ]

okay so i thought i lost my password, and i may have even said that to some of you, but i figured it out i remembered it!!!! i'm back and now you must all deal with my incessent babbling once more!!!!! bah ha ha ha ha ha ha ha ha!!!!!!! goodnight for now!
'Manda

2 thoughts| share your thoughts

Sup? [14 Jun 2004|09:09am]

manda_baller_24
[ mood | amused ]

Okay, so you guys haven't checked your live journal in a while, but when you do...and comment on my comments, my journal has already deleted the pages you're commenting on. They get emailed to me, but then i don't ever reply directly from there and can't reply on here because the pages are deleted...all that babbling was basically to say "if i don't write back, i'm not being a bitch, i just don't have them on my journal anymore." make sense? good.
So what's new with everyone??? There's gotta be a lot seeing as how no one says anything in here....so someone say something...other then me. You guys have got to have a life to talk about because you're never on here talking o you can't be a bunch of computer nerds. I'm babbling yes, because i have nothing else to say.
I went camping this weekend, anyone like camping??? I love it. There's got to be something in here by now that someone will commetn on...even if it is just to tell me to shut the hell up.
Written strickly for my amusement, and maybe yours too,
'Manda

10 thoughts| share your thoughts

anyone bored yet? [03 May 2004|10:22am]

manda_baller_24
[ mood | hyper ]

blah.

7 thoughts| share your thoughts

yeah. [24 Mar 2004|09:56am]

manda_baller_24
[ mood | bored ]

yeah.
talkative lately are we???
lol
'Manda

2 thoughts| share your thoughts

[11 Mar 2004|11:07am]
newfoundblinker
you're so juicy
7 thoughts| share your thoughts

so.......... [10 Mar 2004|11:10am]

manda_baller_24
[ mood | hyper ]

so, we need an awesome topic to type about....anyone????
is anyone interested in green day? basketball? stuff in general??
pick something so we can post, eh????
'Manda

7 thoughts| share your thoughts

HA it worked!!!! [09 Mar 2004|10:10am]

manda_baller_24
[ mood | accomplished ]

so, even though my last journal entry was pointless and dumb, it made people post so HA!
:)
that's about it.
'Manda

share your thoughts

hello?¿ [05 Mar 2004|10:35am]

manda_baller_24
[ mood | tired ]

hey all the no posters out there...
hows it going???
'Manda

4 thoughts| share your thoughts

[04 Mar 2004|04:26pm]
newfoundblinker
this community blows.
1 thought| share your thoughts

hello out there???? [30 Jan 2004|05:41pm]

manda_baller_24
[ mood | curious ]

hey no one in this room ever posts...whats going on????
'manda

share your thoughts

Town Drunk? [28 Jan 2004|08:05am]
newfoundblinker
[ mood | awake ]

I have a town drunk.
His name is Sam.
He comes to my front door
With a bottle in his hand.
He smells like fish sticks.

2 thoughts| share your thoughts

bored [25 Jan 2004|04:08pm]

manda_baller_24
[ mood | bored ]

I am incredibly bored right now. I finished my math exam 1/2 an hour ago and now i'm contemplating everything i did wrong in it. erg.
life blows ass. my entire week has been shitty-er than hell. anyone else wanna complain with me???
'Manda

3 thoughts| share your thoughts

fuck you [12 Jan 2004|05:58am]

kanjiono22
[ mood | contemplative ]

How is it that YOU give the middle finger?
gangster-fingers half up type style?
clenched fist with that middle finger poking up defiantly...
tell tell

4 thoughts| share your thoughts

More crackers please [09 Jan 2004|03:17am]

kanjiono22
[ mood | awake ]

Oh the Festivities of last night... the festivities indeed. all folks from different strokes came out to see off our bangermullet headed friend. ahha. there was sexual intercourse in the bathroom. and shitty food. as well as audry and her coutnerparts looking nervously out at the gathering crowd.
32 people! a feat for G-dot.

oh, ps, susan is pregnant with twins...
evviilll twins...

share your thoughts

public service announcement [07 Jan 2004|02:44pm]
newfoundblinker
[ mood | amused ]

welcome to the dirty bird everyone. this is a random community that supports nothing really. go nothing. join the dirty bird, join the dirty bird.

6 thoughts| share your thoughts

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]